Achievements

Directorate Of Education

Date Event Category Winners Class Result
2/8/2016 On the spot painting competition _ Mansimar Singh VI C I
3/8/2016 Poster Making _ Siddharth Sinha XC II
4/8/2016 Slogan _ Anmol Choudhary VIII D II
5/8/2016 Poem Recitation Sr. Boys Abhinav IX A I
5/9/2016 Collage Sr. Boys Shubham Aggarwal XI C I
Abhishek Yadav XII A I
8/8/2016 Debate Jr. Boys Aditya Prasad VIII A I
Naveen Rana VIII C
Jr. Girls Divyanshi Nair VIII A I
Gracy Mehta VIII A
10/8/2016 Debate Jr. Girls Anisha Basu VI B III
Sonali Darji VIII D _
17-8-2016 Monoacting Sr. Girls Shriti Pathak IX B III
Sr. Boys Vaibhav Mishra IX B II
Jr. Girls Shubha Gupta VIII B II
19-8-2016 Light Music Jr. Girls Kritika Raj VIII D III
19-8-2016 Semi Classical Jr. Boys Kartik Kumar IX A III
19-8-2016 Semi Classical Jr. Girls Ramandeep Kaur VIII B I

LAUREL IN SPORTING ARENA

Date Event Categories  Winners Class Organiser Result
28/08/2016 Volleyball Sub-Jr Boys Group VI to VIII Directorate of Education II
Kata Kamite Shriyam V-B Shotokan Sports Karate-Do- Association Gold Medal
  Daksh Sethi III- A Gold Medal
  Daksh Sethi III-A   Silver Medal
28/08/2016 CSN Cricket Series  Venue- Cambridge School Noida Sub-Jr Boys Yasir Malik IX-C Inter- School Man of the Series
Vishwa Vijay VIII-A Man of the Match
Shivam Singh IX- A Man of the Match
Akash Jha IX –A Man of the Match
21/07/2016 Badminton Under-14 Vijaya Rani VI B Directorate of Education III
Satakshi Rai VI-C III
Neeharika Negi VI-C III
Vaishnavi Gupta VIII –A III
Akash Jha IX –A Man of the Match
01/05/2016 Karate 13-15 Naveen Rana VIII-C Indo-Japanese Marial Art's Academy Bronze
Kabbadi Jr Group (U-17)     Evergreen Sr. Sec. School 2nd Runners Up  
7 Dec to 9 Dec 2015   Karate       Under 7 Boys Daksh Sethi II A   II Silver
Under 9  Boys             (Wt 21-25 kg) Areeb                     Shriyam Pathak VI C                                      IV B   III Bronze                          III Bronze
Under 9  Boys           A ksrishna Harish IV A   III Bronze
Under 9  Boys (KATA)         Aditya Rawat VII C   III Bronze
                        Under 11  Boys             (Wt 36 - 50 kg) Chirag Parcha VII C   III Bronze
Dev Raj             VI C                                 II Silver
Naveen Rana VII C   I Gold
Under 11  Boys Karthik Rawat             VI C                                       I Gold
Under 12  Boys Priyas III A   I Gold
Under 14 Arjun Yadav            VI C                                   I Gold
Under 14 -16 Vikram S.D X C   III Bronze
  Amanulla X C   II Silver
  Karan Yadav VII A   I Gold
Taekwondo Under 8  Boys             (Wt 21-25 kg) _ _ _ _
Skating(Adjustable) Under 4 Adhika Verma Prep Blue _ I Gold
Squad(Adjustable)   Under 6-8 Satyaarth I B _ III Bronze
  Deevanshi Verma V A _ III Bronze
  Tanusha Anand III A _ II Silver
  Archi Yadav III A _ I Gold
Squad Boys Under 6-8 Sameer Mishra II A _ II Silver
Squad Girls Under 6-9 Sambhavi Verma II A _ I Gold
Adjustable Boys   Atulya IV A   I Gold
Adjustable Girls Under 8 -10 Vaishnavi III B   II Silver
Squad Boys Under 8 -10 Aditya Rawat V A   III Bronze
Squad Boys Under 8 -10 Krish IV A   I Gold
Inline  Boys Under 8 -10 Ark V A   III Bronze
Artistic Girl Under 10 -12 Anjali Gautam VII C    I Gold